video corpo

westerm
2Pages

{{requestButtons}}

Catalog excerpts

westerm - 1

Modular Transceivers RedFox, Lynx series and ODW-700 series ……Wide choice to provide optimal solution • 100 Mbit/s and 1000 Mbit/s versions • Standard LC connector type ……Verified to meet Westermo environmental specifications • Temperature range –40 to +85°C (–40 to +185°C) • Coded to guarantee quality ……Different transcivers for many solutions • Multi mode fibre up to 2 km (1.2 mi) • Single mode fibre up to 120 km (74.5 mi) • Bi-directional fibre transciversup to 120 km (74.5 mi) • Copper transceivers, Gbit or 100 Mbit Eye Safety: Class 1 laser product complies Component Recognition The  Westermo range of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers covers versions suitable for 10/100 Mbit/s and   Gigabit applications. LC connectors are used as standard due their small size. These transceivers have been verified to meet the  Westermo environmental specification and can operate in a range   of different  Westermo products in harsh industrial applications.  The transceivers are coded to allow confirmation that certified versions have been installed. Versions are available with different wave length including 1550 nm for extreme distances upto 120 km (74.5 mi)   and 1310 nm version for both single (9/125) and multimode cables (50/125 and 62.5/125). In applications where only   a single fibre core is available a Bi-Directional (BiDi) transceiver can be used. www.westermo.com – A Beijer Electronics Group Company

Open the catalog to page 1
westerm - 2

Specifications Optical Transceivers Dimensional / Temperature –40 to +85°C (–40 to +185°F)   Temperature specification 0 to +70°C (32 to +158°F) GTX100, Copper Article number Link Indicative speed range (km) (Mbit/s) TX/RX Power ODW wavelength WeOS budget (dB) series (nm) *  N.B. Can not be used in RFI-F8/F16 modules. **  How far can we get with transceivers? The different transceiver options are marked with an indicative range as a part of the transceiver description.  This is the specified distance when the transceiver is used in 100 Mbit or Gbit applications. For the ODW series the...

Open the catalog to page 2

All Westermo catalogs and technical brochures

  1. DDW-242

    2 Pages

  2. MD-12

    2 Pages

  3. WeConfig

    1 Pages

  4. WeConnect

    4 Pages

  5. PS-100

    3 Pages

  6. PS-30

    2 Pages

  7. MCI-211G

    3 Pages

  8. MCI-422

    3 Pages

  9. MCW-211

    2 Pages

  10. AD-01

    2 Pages

  11. IDW-90

    2 Pages

  12. WeOS

    1068 Pages

  13. L206-F2G

    2 Pages

  14. RFR-212-FB

    2 Pages

  15. RFI-211-T3G

    2 Pages

  16. DDW-142

    5 Pages

  17. sdi-550

    3 Pages

  18. sdi-541

    3 Pages

  19. 730-f1

    2 Pages

  20. MRD-350

    3 Pages

  21. MR-270

    3 Pages

  22. MR-210

    3 Pages

  23. MDW-45

    2 Pages

  24. TD-29P

    2 Pages

  25. LD-34

    2 Pages

  26. MM-14

    2 Pages

  27. LA-10

    2 Pages

  28. GDW-11 485

    2 Pages

  29. LD-63B

    2 Pages

  30. DDW-100

    2 Pages

  31. MD-21

    2 Pages

  32. MA-29

    2 Pages

  33. MA-21

    2 Pages

Archived catalogs

  1. PS-100

    3 Pages

  2. weconnect

    4 Pages

  3. MD-12 series

    2 Pages

  4. weconfig

    1 Pages

  5. Lynx

    20 Pages