video corpo

sdi-541
3Pages

{{requestButtons}}

Catalog excerpts

sdi-541 - 1

Compact 4-port Ethernet Fibre Switch Westermo SDI-541-MM-SC2 / SM-SC30 …  4-ports 10/100 TX and 1 multi-mode or single-mode Fibre Compact Fast Ethernet Switch …  3.2Gbit/s Switch Fabric with excellent data exchange performance …  Variable power input, AC 18 – 27 V / DC 18 – 32 V …  Fault relay alarm …  Aluminum case with IP-31 grade protection …  –10 ~ 60ºC operating temperature The Westermo SDI-541 is an industrial fast Ethernet switch with four 10/100Base-TX ports and one 100Base-FX port. Two versions are available with the SC2 variant capable of data transmission over 2 km with multi-mode fibre or 30 km by single-mode fibre using the SC30 model. Its compact IP31 rated aluminum case allows the unit to be fitted into a very small space on an industry standard DIN rail. The Westermo SDI-550 can operate with variable power sources being able to accept AC 18 ~ 27 V or DC 18 ~ 32 V on a removable connector block. A single relay output is provided to allow port link down events to be indicated, This function is configured by a simple DIP switch. The switch requires no user setup and will immediately start to operate on power up. The 3.22 Gbit/s switch core ensures that no data delay occurs within the switch. Compact 4-port Ethernet Fibre Switch www.westermo.com – A Beijer Electronics Group Company

Open the catalog to page 1
sdi-541 - 2

Specifications Technology Standard Switch Technology Aggregate System Throughput Interface Number of Ports Connectors Fibre Transceiver Port Alarm DIP Switch Power Requirements System Power Power Consumption Mechanical Installation Case Dimension Weight IEEE802.3 10Base-T IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX IEEE802.3x flow control Store and forward technology and with 3.2 Gbit/s switch fabric 1.49 Mpps 4 x 10/100 Base-TX with Auto MDI/MDI-X function, Auto-Negotiation 1 x 100Base-FX supports multi-mode or single mode Fibre 10/100 Base-TX:  RJ-45 100Base-FX:  Duplex SC Power/Relay: ...

Open the catalog to page 2
sdi-541 - 3

Environmental Operating Temperature Operating Humidity Storage Temperature Hi-Pot –10 ~ 60ºC 0% ~ 95%, (non-condensing) –40 ~ 85ºC 1.5 KV for all ports and power Safety Shock Vibration Free Fall Warranty Millimetre (Inch) Alarm control Ordering Information Art.no Description 3625-0001 Westermo SDI-541-MM-SC2, 2 km Quick Installation Guide Art.no Description 3625-0010 Westermo SDI-541-SM-SC30, 30 km Quick Installation Guide www.westermo.com – A Beijer Electronics Group Company Specifications / Dimensions / Ordering Information

Open the catalog to page 3

All Westermo catalogs and technical brochures

  1. DDW-242

    2 Pages

  2. MD-12

    2 Pages

  3. WeConfig

    1 Pages

  4. WeConnect

    4 Pages

  5. PS-100

    3 Pages

  6. PS-30

    2 Pages

  7. MCI-211G

    3 Pages

  8. MCI-422

    3 Pages

  9. MCW-211

    2 Pages

  10. AD-01

    2 Pages

  11. IDW-90

    2 Pages

  12. WeOS

    1068 Pages

  13. L206-F2G

    2 Pages

  14. RFR-212-FB

    2 Pages

  15. RFI-211-T3G

    2 Pages

  16. DDW-142

    5 Pages

  17. sdi-550

    3 Pages

  18. 730-f1

    2 Pages

  19. westerm

    2 Pages

  20. MRD-350

    3 Pages

  21. MR-270

    3 Pages

  22. MR-210

    3 Pages

  23. MDW-45

    2 Pages

  24. TD-29P

    2 Pages

  25. LD-34

    2 Pages

  26. MM-14

    2 Pages

  27. LA-10

    2 Pages

  28. GDW-11 485

    2 Pages

  29. LD-63B

    2 Pages

  30. DDW-100

    2 Pages

  31. MD-21

    2 Pages

  32. MA-29

    2 Pages

  33. MA-21

    2 Pages

Archived catalogs

  1. PS-100

    3 Pages

  2. weconnect

    4 Pages

  3. MD-12 series

    2 Pages

  4. weconfig

    1 Pages

  5. Lynx

    20 Pages