video corpo

LD-63B
2Pages

{{requestButtons}}

Catalog excerpts

LD-63B - 1

LD-63B Manchester coded And other bi-phase encoded protocols … Designed for Manchester and other biphase encoded protocols, for example, Modbus+ … Galvanic isolation … Full termination and failsafe switch selectable … ST-connectors … SC-connectors (820 nm), multimode … Multimode or singlemode cable … Transmission distance up to 25 km (15.53 mi) … AC-/DC-supply … Reliable performance and function … Withstands environments exposed to high levels of interference Field of application 84 Fibre modem The product is designed for Manchester and other bi-phase encoded protocols with data rates exceeding 500 kbit/s. LD-63B is used for multidrop applications. A common example is Modbus+ which has a data rate of 1 Mbit/s. The B-versions feature an RS-422/485 interface and supports data rates up to 4 Mbit/s. Transmission ranges of up to 25 km (15.53 mi) are possible using singlemode cable. As the fibre cable is completely insensitive to external interference, it is ideal for applications in exposed locations and in environments with high levels of interference. The modems are intended for mounting on a 35 mm DIN-rail, where the modem is attached and locked in a single action. www.westermo.com

Open the catalog to page 1
LD-63B - 2

Application Also see application on page 42 Interface DIP-switches Accessible under lid LED indicators Line connection Fibre Line connection Fibre RS-422/485 Up to 1.5 Mbit/s Power Operating voltage Rated current Rated frequency Connection www.westermo.com LD-63B AC 207 – 264 VAC LD-63B 115 AC 103 – 132 VAC LD-63B DC 12 – 36 VDC 20 mA @ 230 VAC 48 – 62 Hz Detachable 3-pos. screw terminal 40 mA @ 115 VAC 48 – 62 Hz Detachable 3-pos. screw terminal 250 mA @ 12 VDC DC Detachable 2-pos. screw terminal LD-63B 36 – 55 DC 36 – 55 VDC LD-63 HV 99 – 264 VDC 85.5 – 264 VAC 85 mA @ 40 mA @ 36 VDC 95...

Open the catalog to page 2

All Westermo catalogs and technical brochures

  1. DDW-242

    2 Pages

  2. MD-12

    2 Pages

  3. WeConfig

    1 Pages

  4. WeConnect

    4 Pages

  5. PS-100

    3 Pages

  6. PS-30

    2 Pages

  7. MCI-211G

    3 Pages

  8. MCI-422

    3 Pages

  9. MCW-211

    2 Pages

  10. AD-01

    2 Pages

  11. IDW-90

    2 Pages

  12. WeOS

    1068 Pages

  13. L206-F2G

    2 Pages

  14. RFR-212-FB

    2 Pages

  15. RFI-211-T3G

    2 Pages

  16. DDW-142

    5 Pages

  17. sdi-550

    3 Pages

  18. sdi-541

    3 Pages

  19. 730-f1

    2 Pages

  20. westerm

    2 Pages

  21. MRD-350

    3 Pages

  22. MR-270

    3 Pages

  23. MR-210

    3 Pages

  24. MDW-45

    2 Pages

  25. TD-29P

    2 Pages

  26. LD-34

    2 Pages

  27. MM-14

    2 Pages

  28. LA-10

    2 Pages

  29. GDW-11 485

    2 Pages

  30. DDW-100

    2 Pages

  31. MD-21

    2 Pages

  32. MA-29

    2 Pages

  33. MA-21

    2 Pages

Archived catalogs

  1. PS-100

    3 Pages

  2. weconnect

    4 Pages

  3. MD-12 series

    2 Pages

  4. weconfig

    1 Pages

  5. Lynx

    20 Pages