GigE® Fiber Optic Interface Kit - 2 Pages

Add to MyDirectIndustry favorites
GigE® Fiber Optic Interface Kit

Catalog excerpts

SPECTROSCOPY GROUP GigE® Fiber Optic Interface Kit This specially designed fiber optic data interface kit allows the computer and the GigE camera head to be separated by up to 550 meters without the loss of data. The kit consists of two compact, high speed transceivers (interface modules) for completely transparent operation between the host computer and the camera. The Fiber Optic Interface Kit is ideal for hazardous or high EMI environments, and supports the ProEM, PyLoN and PI-MAX families of CCDs. Cameras supported Fiber connector Camera connector 1 - RJ45 1000BaseT/SX Ethernet port 1 - Fiber Optic LC Female port Data throughput Output power 12 V; 0.5 A max for each interface module (appropriate power supply modules are supplied) Operating Temperature Operating Systems Windows XP, Vista, Windows 7, Linux 0.72 kg (1.59 lb) each * Not included. Must be ordered separately. GigE Fiber Optic Interface Kit Page 1 of 2 Rev. N1

 Open the catalog to page 1

SPECTROSCOPY GROUP GigE Fiber Optic Interface Kit Connection Diagram LC to LC duplex 62.5/125 µm multimode fiber optic cable Not included in the kit. Must be ordered separately. Available in 100, 200 and 300 M lengths. For lengths > 300 M, use 50/125 µm fiber 12V DC, 0.5A (power supply included) 12V DC, 0.5A (power supply included) Ordering Information Princeton Instruments Part Number Fiber Optic Transceiver Kit for GigE (ProEM, PI-MAX3 and PyLoN) 100 M, LC to LC duplex 62.5/125 µm fiber optic cable 200 M, LC to LC duplex 62.5/125 µm fiber optic cable 300 M, LC to LC duplex 50/125 µm fiber...

 Open the catalog to page 2

All Princeton Instruments Acton catalogs and technical brochures

  1. PI-MAX4

    60 Pages

Archived catalogs

  1. PhotonMAX

    2 Pages