PPWB-72SC-WP
3Pages

{{requestButtons}}

Catalog excerpts

PPWB-72SC-WP - 1

Outdoor Fiber Enclosure Wall Mount 72 SC/UPC 0.9mm Single mode Pigtails PPWB-72SC-WP Features • Painted Carbon Steel • Low Profile Wall Mounted Fiber Enclosure • 72 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers & 72 SC/UPC Pigtails included Applications • FTTH Access Networks • Telecommunication Networks • CATV Networks • Routing guides to limit bend radius and enhance strain-relief control • Waterproof IP54 design with gasket seal and secure lid latch • Data Communications Networks • Local Area Networks Description Indoor/Outdoor Wall Mounted, Single Door Fiber Optic Distribution Management cross connect Enclosure is ideal for end terminations of fiber optic runs in residential or commercial buildings. The PPWB-72SC-WP comes with 72 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers installed with 72x SC/UPC Single mode Pigtails ready for splicing. In addition to the fiber pigtails and couplers the PPWB-72SC-WP comes with a fiber optic splice tray & cable management which helps maintain a bend radius greater than 1.6 in [40mm] This Wall Mounted configuration permits positive fiber management, connectivity and distribution 72 incoming Fiber Optic cables channels. All the cross connectivity functions of Splicing, Termination, and Interconnection for your plant, backbone and in-building fiber cabling can be included in the enclosures to protect and ease the organization of your installations. This Wall Mount enclosure provides a professional economical solution for protection of critical network components. This IP54 rated enclosure is fabricated of SPCC steel and includes door with a gasket seal, secure latch & rubber grommets for cable entry and exit to provide easy access SPCC Cold Rolled Steel 16 Gauge Mechanical Specifications Size Outer Height Outer Width Outer Depth Weight Enclosure Material Material Thickness Click the following link (or enter part number in “SEARCH” on website) to obtain additional part information including price, inventory and certifications: Outdoor Fiber Enclosure Wall Mount 72 SC/UPC 0.9mm Single mode Pigtails PPWB-72SC-WP PPWB-72SC-WP REV 1 | © 2020 Infinite Electronics, Inc. PolyPhaser is a registered trademark of Infinite Electronics, Inc.

Open the catalog to page 1
PPWB-72SC-WP - 2

Outdoor Fiber Enclosure Wall Mount 72 SC/UPC 0.9mm Single mode Pigtails PolyPhaser protects and increases the reliability of global RF communications networks, including transportation, telecommunications, defense, security and industrial applications, with superior RF surge protection technologies including DC Block, DC Pass and Ultra Low PIM. Backed by responsive service and expert technical support PolyPhaser continually expands its product offering and services to serve engineers' urgent needs for RF components in mission critical communication networks. Click the following link (or...

Open the catalog to page 2
PPWB-72SC-WP - 3

THESE COMMODITIES, TECHNOLOGY OR SOFTWARE WERE EXPORTED FROM THE UNITED STATES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE EXPORT ADMINISTRATION REGULATIONS. DIVERSION CONTRARY TO U.S. LAW PROHIBITED. DIMENSIONS ARE SHOWN IN MILLIMETERS. DIMENSIONS ARE FOR REFERENCE ONLY. ALL DIMENSIONS SHOWN ARE FOR REFERENCE ONLY. CABLE LENGTH (L) TOLERANCES: UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED LEADING DIMENSIONS ARE INCHES DIMENSIONS IN [ ] ARE MILLIMETERS SIZE CAGE CODE DRAWN BY THE INFORMATION AND DESIGN IN THIS DOCUMENT IS THE PROPERTY OF POLYPHASER, INC ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. THIRD-ANGLE PROJECTION 10701 Airport Road, Hayden, Idaho...

Open the catalog to page 3

All PolyPhaser | Transtector catalogs and technical brochures

  1. PPWB-48SC-WP

    3 Pages

  2. PPWB-24SC-WP

    3 Pages

  3. VHF50B43-BU

    3 Pages

  4. QWP-DFDFB

    3 Pages

  5. PP-WM24S

    3 Pages