Air/water heat pump Tianxue

Air/water heat pump Tianxue

Product catalog summary

Air Source Heat Pump - Ultra Low Temperature BOT Hot Water Unit

This document presents technical specifications for the Tianxue series ultra-low temperature BOT hot water heat pump units, which feature first-level energy efficiency and are designed for ultra-low temperature operation. The units utilize internationally branded compressors specialized for heat pump hot water applications.

Technical Parameters

Product ModelWBC-19.5H-A-S (BC-L)-PROWBC-39.5H-A-S (BC-L)-PROWBC-80.0H-A-S (BC-L)-PROWBC-100.0H-A-S (BC-L)-PRO
Heating ConditionsDry/Wet Bulb: 7/6℃; Water Temperature: 40~45℃
Heating Capacity (kW)15.7431.4860.8385.34
Energy Efficiency Ratio (COP)3.953.974.063.7
Input Power (kW)3.987.9314.9823.06
Input Current (A)7.1314.1926.8041.26
Maximum Input Power (kW)6.5413.024.732.0
Maximum Input Current (A)11.6923.244.257.9
Power Supply380V 3N~50Hz
Ambient Temperature Range-30℃ to 45℃

Key Highlights and Recommendations

  • The units operate efficiently under low ambient temperatures down to -30℃, suitable for cold climates.
  • Heating capacity ranges from approximately 15.7 kW to 85.3 kW, covering a wide range of application sizes.
  • Energy efficiency ratios (COP) are high, ranging from 3.7 to 4.06, indicating effective energy use.
  • Power supply requirements are standardized at 380V three-phase, 50Hz.
  • Maximum input power and current ratings provide safety margins for electrical design and installation.
  • The use of internationally branded compressors ensures reliability and performance in ultra-low temperature conditions.

This product line is recommended for applications requiring reliable hot water production in extremely cold environments with high energy efficiency.

See more

Catalog excerpts

Air/water heat pump Tianxue-1

空气源产品 Air Source Heat Pump 天雪款 超低温 BOT 热水机组,1 级能效,超低温运行,采用国际品牌热泵热水专用压缩机 技术参数 Technical Parameters 产品型号 Product Model 制热工况 干湿球 7/6℃ 水温 9~55℃ Heating conditions Dry and wet bulb 7/6℃ Water temperature 40~45℃ 最大输入功率 Maximum input power 最大输入电流 Maximum input current 电源 Power supply 环境温度 Ambient temperature 能效比 Energy efficiency ratio (COP) 输入功率 Input

 Open the catalog to page 1
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.
About DirectIndustry
DirectIndustry is a marketplace that offers B2B players a complete experience, from product sourcing to purchase. DirectIndustry is an entity of VirtualExpo Group.