Fiber optic - FC portfolio
4Pages

{{requestButtons}}

Catalog excerpts

Fiber optic - FC portfolio - 1

Fiber optic Excellence in Connectivity Solutions

Open the catalog to page 1
Fiber optic - FC portfolio - 2

FC connectors Features • Threaded nut connector • One-piece design for easy and quick termination • Very short rigid length • High mechanical and thermal resistance according to Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specifications Compliance Technology full ceramic ferrule (2.5 mm) and sleeve Operating temperature brass nickel plated Connector types singlemode PC singlemode APC multimode HUBER+SUHNER Fiber optic FC portfolio

Open the catalog to page 2
Fiber optic - FC portfolio - 3

FC connectors FC connector for cable diameter ≤ 3.5 mm Type SM small key SM small key premium SM wide key SM wide key premium G50/125, G62.5/ 125 wide key HCS200/230 Packing unit HUBER+SUHNER Fiber optic FC portfolio

Open the catalog to page 3
Fiber optic - FC portfolio - 4

Adaptor dimensions Installation dimensions Fiber Optics Division HUBER+SUHNER iscertified according to EN 9100, Fact and figures herein are for information only and do not represent any

Open the catalog to page 4

All HUBER+SUHNER catalogs and technical brochures

  1. WHITE PAPER

    7 Pages

  2. RF cables

    72 Pages

  3. Antennas

    105 Pages

  4. FO components

    11 Pages

  5. RF components

    44 Pages

  6. Space

    140 Pages

  7. Aviation

    28 Pages

  8. Defense

    146 Pages

  9. FO LISA

    202 Pages

  10. Wires & Cables

    156 Pages

  11. Milcat 7

    2 Pages

  12. VITA 67

    2 Pages

  13. Microbend L

    2 Pages

  14. FO Cables

    160 Pages

  15. Aviation

    28 Pages

  16. RF Connectors

    478 Pages

  17. RF - Guide

    159 Pages

  18. Medical

    20 Pages

  19. Rail CBTC

    12 Pages