19"fiber panels and modules
40Pages

{{requestButtons}}

Catalog excerpts

19"fiber panels and modules - 1

Fiber management systems 19" fiber panels and modules Edition 2015 HUBER+SUHNER Excellence in Connectivity Solutions

Open the catalog to page 1
19"fiber panels and modules - 2

Manage your fiber network

Open the catalog to page 2
19"fiber panels and modules - 3

MTP modules high density 14 Universal adapter plates (standard) 16 Universal adapter plates (HD) 17 Zone distribution panels 19 Zone distribution accessories 20 Zero space module brackets 21 Zone distribution sub-rack 22 Patch cord manager 26 High density blade organiser 28 Your partner for system solutions HUBER+SUHNER is a leading international producer and supplier of electrical and optical interconnectivity components and systems. We continously strive for engineering excellence and our commitment to quality makes us an outstanding company across all of our...

Open the catalog to page 3
19"fiber panels and modules - 4

Patch panels Both, the Fiberframe and the Fiberframe Lite are 19" patch panels which allow the user to splice or patch various cables and cable systems in a standard 1U height 19" frame. The Fiberframe is a lightweight aluminium construction, while the Fiberframe Lite is a solid steel construction. Both can accommodate up to 24 adapters such as LC, LX.5, SC and E-2000™ (the latter only with Fiberframe). In addition, maximum flexibility for the Fiberframe is ensured thanks to exchangeable front plates for a wide range of supplementary adapter types. The panels have a density of up to 48...

Open the catalog to page 4
19"fiber panels and modules - 5

Characteristics • Standard 19” 1U size • Lightweight aluminium construction • Telescopic drawer with tilt of 25° • Up to 48 fibers per 1 U • Separate storage area for loose tubes and pigtails inside the housing • 2 perforated plates integrated in the rear of the housing • Additional exchangeable adapter plates for different cable systems available • Moveable brackets for either even, reset or salient mounting • ACS splice cassette technology accepting up to 24 fibers per cassette • Colour coded pigtails as a standard • Optional zero space cable management bar Patching and splicing within a...

Open the catalog to page 5
19"fiber panels and modules - 6

The Fiberframe products will be available as of Q1/2016. Ordering information Fiberframe, patch variant - including flangeless adapters Dedicated back plates for different cable system variants must be ordered separately (see next page). Ordering information Fiberframe, splice variant - including flangeless adapters, pigtails, splice cassettes and splice protector holders (sandwich/heat shrink) Splice protectors must be ordered separately (see page 10). Description Ordering information If you need a configuration that is not listed above, please check the order code on page 34 and do not...

Open the catalog to page 6
19"fiber panels and modules - 7

The Fiberframe products will be available as of Q1/2016. Ordering information Ordering information HUBER+SUHNER 19" fiber panels and modules

Open the catalog to page 7
19"fiber panels and modules - 8

The Fiberframe products will be available as of Q1/2016. Fiberframe – accessories Splice accessories (continuing) Ordering information Description Packing unit Order unit (multiple of) Heat shrink splice protector, dimension: Ø 1.5 × 40 mm Sandwich splice protector, dimension: 1.2 × 3.2 × 30 mm Cable management Ordering information Description Patch cord management bar and front door Patch cord management bracket, grey/blue Packing unit Order unit (multiple of) HUBER+SUHNER 19” fiber panels and modules

Open the catalog to page 8
19"fiber panels and modules - 9

Characteristics • Standard 19” 1U size • Robust steel construction • Telescopic drawer with tilt of 15° • Multifunctional back plate • Up to 48 fibers per 1 U • ACS splice cassette technology accepting up to 24 fibers per cassette • Optional zero space cable management bar Flexible fiber management The Fiberframe Lite is a 19” patch panel made from solid steel which allows the user to splice or patch various cables and cable systems in a standard 1 U height 19” frame. It can accommodate up to 24 adapters such as SC simplex, LC/LX.5 duplex. With the latter, a density of up to 48 fibers per 1...

Open the catalog to page 9
19"fiber panels and modules - 10

The Fiberframe Lite products will be available as of Q1/2016. Fiberframe Lite - unpopulated Ordering information Description For 24 ^ SC LC duplex, LX.5 duplex or SC simpl Ordering information Fiberframe Lite, splice variant - including flangeless adapters, pigtails, splice cassettes and splice protector holders (sandwich/heat shrink) Splice protectors must be ordered separately (see next page). Description Ordering information If you need a configuration that is not listed above, please check the order code on page 34 and do not hesitate to contact us for your inquiry. 10 HUBER+SUHNER 19"...

Open the catalog to page 10
19"fiber panels and modules - 11

Fiberframe Lite – accessories Splice accessories Ordering information Description Packing unit Order unit (multiple of) ACS splice cassette accepting up to 24 splices ACS splice cassette cover Sandwich splice protector holder, 24 way Shrink splice protector holder, 24 way Heat shrink splice protector, dimension: Ø 1.5 × 40 mm Sandwich splice protector, dimension: 1.2 × 3.2 × 30 mm Cable management Ordering information Description Packing unit Order unit (multiple of) Patch cord management bar Patch cord management bracket, grey/blue M20 × 1.5 cable gland for cables with diameter 7.0 to 13.0...

Open the catalog to page 11
19"fiber panels and modules - 12

Zone distribution The zone distribution system is a modular system which includes MTP modules both in standard and high density versions, RJ-45 modules as well as 19" panels for horizontal and vertical mounting of modules. MTP modules in various configurations such as MTP to LC, MTP to SC and MTP to E-2000™ are available "off-the-shelf". An easy readable coloured label on top of the module ensures that the cables are connected fast to the appropriate port of the module. This eliminates the risk of wrong port connections. The RJ-45 module can accommodate up to 12 Keystone mounted RJ-45 jacks...

Open the catalog to page 12
19"fiber panels and modules - 13

Characteristics • Robust metal construction • Capacity 12 ports • Available in all performances: singlemode and multimode (OM3 and OM4) • Produced with low-bend fiber • Polarity label and port identification affixed • Available with LC-duplex, LC-quad, SC and E-2000™ • Up to 36 LC duplex connectors/72 fibers in a 1U panel • Fast tool-less installation • Compact and robust • Compatible with the fixed and sliding zone distribution panel (ZDP), vertical sub-racks and zero space brackets Standard "plug & play” modules for fast deployment The MTP module acts as a transition point inside or close...

Open the catalog to page 13

All HUBER+SUHNER catalogs and technical brochures

  1. WHITE PAPER

    7 Pages

  2. RF cables

    72 Pages

  3. Antennas

    105 Pages

  4. FO components

    11 Pages

  5. RF components

    44 Pages

  6. Space

    140 Pages

  7. Aviation

    28 Pages

  8. Defense

    146 Pages

  9. FO LISA

    202 Pages

  10. Wires & Cables

    156 Pages

  11. Milcat 7

    2 Pages

  12. VITA 67

    2 Pages

  13. Microbend L

    2 Pages

  14. FO Cables

    160 Pages

  15. Aviation

    28 Pages

  16. RF Connectors

    478 Pages

  17. RF - Guide

    159 Pages

  18. Medical

    20 Pages

  19. Rail CBTC

    12 Pages