Module MPO LGX Single Q-Fiber
1Pages

{{requestButtons}}

Catalog excerpts

Module MPO LGX Single Q-Fiber - 1

page 33 | Module MPO LGX Single Q-Fiber Module MPO LGX Single 0-FiberDescription The Q-Fiber MPO technology is designed for systems using ribbon multi-fibre optical cables ended with the MPO-type connectors. The MPO LGX SINGLE module is placed in the Chassis LGX. Chassis mounted in the data communication cabinet. The module is primarily used for changing the standard of the multi-fibre connection MPO into a single-fibre standard, e.g. SC. Thanks to its small sizes and a proper mounting system, it permits a very functional, aesthetic and easy to install organisation of cables and patchcords in the data communication cabinet. Telecommunication, CATV, Monitoring, Industry, LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTx, PON. » Made of 1.2 mm steel sheet » Possibility to select a front panel » Possibility to choose the type and quantity of optical fibre adapters » The modules is adapted to be mounted in Chassis LGX » Dimensions [H x W x D]: 29x129x165 mm » Color: RAL7035 (light grey) glossy, other colors on request Core type: Type of Polishing SM=Singlemode adapters: standards: MM=Multimode SC = SC P = PC » Module LGX SINGLE (1 pc) » Adapters (type and quantity as per order) » Adapter MPO (1 pc) » Snaps (2 sets), » Round cap (1 pc) » The module contains up to 12 optical fibre adapters, » The cassette is adapted to be mounted in Chassis LGX » Possibility to describe the ports on the front panel

Open the catalog to page 1

All DLL Partners catalogs and technical brochures

  1. PD1041

    3 Pages

  2. FOSC DJS-25

    1 Pages

  3. FOSC DJS-24

    1 Pages

  4. Q-Fiber CWDM

    1 Pages

  5. converters

    1 Pages