video corpo

JetNet 3906G - 3 Pages

Add to MyDirectIndustry favorites
JetNet 3906G

Catalog excerpts

I JetNet 3906G Industrial 6-port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch ■ 6-Port Gigabit PoE Switch ■ 4-Port IEEE 802.3af/ 802.3at PSE ■ 1 100Mbps/1000Mbps SFP Fiber Uplink port ■ 1 1000Mbps RJ-45 Uplink port ■ Maximum PoE Output 110W at 65°C ■ Embedded DC 48V Booster ■ DC 12V/24V Input ■ 9KB Jumbo frame support ■ Mega Pixel IP surveillance network solution ■ User configurable Multiple-Event Alarm Relay Output ■ IP30 Rugged Steel Metal Housing design ■ Harsh Environment Temperature -40~75°C C€ PS X RoHS Rackmount PoE Plus Switch Industrial PoE Plus Switch Alarm Relay Jumbo Frame Rackmount L3/L2Switch Gigabit Managed Switch Managed Ethernet Switch Entry-level Switch | Overview The JetNet 3906G is a rugged entry-level industrial grade Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch that supports 4-ports Gigabit RJ-45 with High Power feeding ability- Power-over-Ethernet, 1-port Gigabit RJ-45, and 1 SFP socket for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Fiber connection. The PoE ports support IEEE 802.3at and IEEE 802.3af for 30Watts and 15Watts Power-over-Ethernet application. It also compliance with the IEEE standards- IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3ab/ 802.3z standards and supports several link speeds and modes. Embedded DC Boosting for Vehicle / PV IP surveillance The Power over Ethernet technology is commonly in the IP surveillance applications. Most of applications need to install DC 48V for Power Source Equipment (Ethernet Switch with PSE), and it is easy to obtain in residential building, but difficult from vehicle. The JetNet 3906G embedded DC booster to solve the lack of 48V issue. It accepts DC power from Vehicle or Photovoltaic (PV) DC battery (12V or 24V), then boosting voltage up to 48V, and offers PoE system power budget up to 110W in 65°C ambient temperature. The JetNet 3906G also can working at hashed environment with -40°C~75°C wide operating temperature. Enlarge Networking Connection JetNet 3906G provides 2 Gigabit ports uplink which are 1 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 and SFP port for 100Mbps or 1000Mbps Fiber Transceiver. Both of interfaces are working independent. Therefore, the JetNet 3906G can offer high speed connection through Ethernet copper, or through the multi-mode or single-mode fiber for extra -long distance connection. Entry Level, Hi-Performance, Power Over Ethernet Solution The 6-port Gigabit Power over Ethernet solution -JetNet 3906G is designed and aimed to special vertical market- IP surveillance on vehicle or where DC 48V is lacked. The 14Gbps high speed fabric and large frame forwarding ability as well as offers better performance for the Mega Pixel cameras. Therefore, the JetNet 3906G is the best choice of Entry-Level Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch which with significant benefits of cost effective, high performance, connective flexibility and easy installation. A Beijer Electronics Group Company www.korenix.com Embedded PoE/Router Computer (LINUX) Industrial Communication Computer (WIN/LINUX) Ethernet/PoE/ Serial Board Media Converter Serial Device Server Din Rail Power Supply

 Open the catalog to page 1

Specifications Technology Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Fiber IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3at High Power PoE with 2-Event classification IEEE 802.3x flow control and back-pressure Performance Switch MAC Table: 2K MAC address Packet Buffer: 1Mbits embedded Switching architecture: Store and Forward technology Forwarding frame size: 64bytes ~ 9Kbytes jumbo frame System throughput: 10Mbps -14880 PPS 100Mbps-148800 PPS 1000Mbps -1488000 PPS PPS:packet per second, 64Bytes packet...

 Open the catalog to page 2

Power over Ethernet PoE interface: Gigabit Ethernet port 1 ~ 4 Power forwarding Mode: Alternative- A (Data Pair Power feeding): Port 1~4 , V+ (3,6) V- (1,2) PoE Classification Mode: IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at 2-Event PoE Powering Budget: 30W PoE Output for each port, System Maximum PoE Output DC24V, 90W/ 75°C /95% Humidity DC24V, 110W/ 65°C /95% Humidity DC12V, 60W/ 70°C /95% Humidity System Inrush Current: DC 12V / 7.6A, DC 24V/6.1A Power Requirements System power: Power input: DC 12V or DC 24V, variation range DC12~36V Polarity Protection and Over-Current protection Power consumption:...

 Open the catalog to page 3

All Beijer Electronics catalogs and technical brochures

  1. BoX2 series

    16 Pages

  2. Nexto Xpress

    3 Pages

  3. Nexto

    12 Pages

  4. C2 series

    3 Pages

  5. G series

    7 Pages

  6. JetNet 3008f

    3 Pages

  7. JetNet 3008

    3 Pages

  8. JetNet 3005G

    4 Pages

  9. JetNet 2005F

    3 Pages

  10. JetNet 2005

    3 Pages

  11. JetNet 3008G

    3 Pages

  12. JetNet 3018G

    4 Pages

  13. JetNet 4510

    8 Pages

  14. JetNet 5428G

    7 Pages

  15. JetNet 3810G

    3 Pages

  16. JET POE

    3 Pages

  17. G series

    7 Pages

  18. Empowerful

    12 Pages

  19. BoX2 series

    9 Pages

  20. C2 series

    3 Pages

  21. X2 series

    19 Pages

  22. ​JetNet 4508if

    10 Pages

  23. JetNet 4508i

    10 Pages

  24. JetNet 5010G

    9 Pages

  25. ix HMI Rugged

    5 Pages

  26. iX HMI Marine

    5 Pages

  27. iX HMI software

    7 Pages

  28. iX HMI solution

    7 Pages

Archived catalogs

  1. FnIO S-series

    6 Pages

  2. DB_MTe_Nautic

    6 Pages

  3. EPC T150 LX

    7 Pages

  4. QTERM-A7

    2 Pages

  5. _A4en

    2 Pages