video corpo

JetNet 2005F - 3 Pages

Add to MyDirectIndustry favorites
JetNet 2005F

Catalog excerpts

I JetNet 2005fIndustrial 5-port Compact Fast Ethernet Fiber Switch ■ 4 10/100 Base TX ports plus 1 Fast Ethernet Fiber ports ■ Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM ■ Slim-sized for Industrial Din-rail Application ■ 18~32VDC Power Input ■ Relay Output for Port Alarm ■ Supports AC 1.5KV Hi-pot isolation protection ■ IP31 rugged aluminum case ■ Operating temperature -10~60oC (-40~75oC wide temperature mode available by request) | Overview Korenix JetNet 2005f is an Industrial with 4 ports 10/100Base-TX and one 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet switch. With the fiber uplink function, it enlarges the transmission distance to 2KM by multi-mode fiber (JetNet 2005f-m) or 30KM by single-mode fiber (JetNet 2005f-s). The JetNet 2005f adopts slim and rigid aluminum case to save rail space and provides good heat radiation ability for compact system requirement. In order to be operated in harsh environment, JetNet 2005f is equipped with IP31 grade case design to meet the requirements of drop-water and dust proof. The JetNet 2005f also provides one relay output for port error events, which is enabled/ disabled by the DIP switch. Moreover, JetNet 2005f has good immunity against unstable power source and can accept DC 18~32V power input by terminal block. JetNet 2005f series requires no user setup and immediately starts operating as soon as you power it up. | Compact Size & Fault Relay Output The slim-sized design makes it an ideal model that would physically fit in a network environment with limited space. One relay output is an important feature to let you Excellent data transmission performance is provided for you. No traffic will be delayed with the transmission rate up to 3.2Gbps. know when there is any event of port link down. Just move up the DIP switch, the fault relay alarm will be functioning! To avoid interference as well as to extend your network coverage, in addition to 4 Fast Ethernet copper ports, JetNet 2005f is equipped with one 100Mbps fiber uplink port. The fiber ports supports multi-mode fiber for 2KM or single-mode for 30KM distances, in order to achieve stable far-end transmission. A Beijer Electronics Group Company

 Open the catalog to page 1

Industrial L2 / L3 Rackmount / Rail Ethernet Switch Easy Installation & Brilliant Idea for Hazardous Environment Application JetNet 2005f series can be easily wall mounted and operating temperature range ensure reliable mounted directly on DIN rail. operation in harsh environments. Extended operating The IP31 rigid aluminum flat casing and wide temperature range is available for project-based request. Industrial Intelligent NMS Rackmount PoE Plus Switch Industrial PoE Plus Switch Fast Ethernet Back-bone(Fiber) Field Control Site Optical Fiber Industrial PoE Switch Rackmount L3/L2 Switch UTP...

 Open the catalog to page 2

| Specification Technology Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX IEEE802.3x flow control Switch Technology: Store and forward technology and with 3.2Gbps switch fabric Aggregate System Throughput: 1.49Mpps Interface Number of Ports: 4 x 10/100 Base-TX with Auto MDI/ MDI-X function, Auto-Negotiation 1 x 100Base-FX supports multi-mode or single mode fiber Connectors: 10/100 Base-TX: RJ-45 100Base-FX: Duplex SC Power/Relay: 4-pin terminal block Cables: RJ-45 connector: supports Cat.3, Cat.4, Cat.5 unshielded twisted pair or shielded twisted pair cable. The...

 Open the catalog to page 3

All Beijer Electronics catalogs and technical brochures

  1. BoX2 series

    16 Pages

  2. Nexto Xpress

    3 Pages

  3. Nexto

    12 Pages

  4. C2 series

    3 Pages

  5. G series

    7 Pages

  6. JetNet 3008f

    3 Pages

  7. JetNet 3008

    3 Pages

  8. JetNet 3005G

    4 Pages

  9. JetNet 2005

    3 Pages

  10. JetNet 3008G

    3 Pages

  11. JetNet 3018G

    4 Pages

  12. JetNet 4510

    8 Pages

  13. JetNet 5428G

    7 Pages

  14. JetNet 3906G

    3 Pages

  15. JetNet 3810G

    3 Pages

  16. JET POE

    3 Pages

  17. G series

    7 Pages

  18. Empowerful

    12 Pages

  19. BoX2 series

    9 Pages

  20. C2 series

    3 Pages

  21. X2 series

    19 Pages

  22. JetNet 4508i

    10 Pages

  23. JetNet 5010G

    9 Pages

Archived catalogs

  1. EPC T150 LX

    7 Pages

  2. QTERM-A7

    2 Pages

  3. _A4en

    2 Pages