video corpo

3onedata | IMF208-2F | 8-port RS-485 to 2-port Fiber Converter
4Pages

{{requestButtons}}

Catalog excerpts

3onedata |  IMF208-2F | 8-port RS-485 to 2-port Fiber Converter - 1

3onedata Make network communication more reliable IMF208-2F Wall Mounting 8 RS-485 + 2 Fiber Ports Unmanaged Ring Network Serial to Fiber MODEM • Support 8 RS-485 serial ports to 2 fiber ports • Fiber ports support ring network and automatic recovery time of network failure < 20ms • Support 0-115200bps linear speed non-blocking communication • Support 12~48VDC wide voltage input Your Reliable Industrial Communication Expert

Open the catalog to page 1
3onedata |  IMF208-2F | 8-port RS-485 to 2-port Fiber Converter - 2

Your Reliable Industrial Communication Expert IMF208-2F is a high-performance unmanaged ring network serial to fiber MODEM designed for industrial application. It supports mutual point-to-point backups of two fiber ports or ring network redundancy of multiple devices. It provides 8 RS-485 serial ports and 2 fiber ports, and adopts wall mounting, which can meet the requirements of different scenes. DIP switch could implement master-slave configuration of devices. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard...

Open the catalog to page 2
3onedata |  IMF208-2F | 8-port RS-485 to 2-port Fiber Converter - 3

Transmission speed: 100Mbps Transmission distance: • Multimode: 2km • Single mode: 20km Transmission wavelength: • Multimode: 1310nm • Single mode: 1310nm or 1550nm Standard: EIARS-485 Serial port quantity: 8 RS-485 serial ports RS-485 signal: D+, D-, GND Baud rate: 0-115200bps Data bit: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bit Check bit: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark Seriai Port Stop bit: 1 bit, 1.5bit, 2bit Interface type: 5-pin 5.08mm pitch terminal blocks Direction control: RS-485 adopts automatic data flow control technology Load capacity: RS-485/422 port supports 32-point polling environment (128-point...

Open the catalog to page 3
3onedata |  IMF208-2F | 8-port RS-485 to 2-port Fiber Converter - 4

Your Reliable Industrial Communication Expert Address: 3/B, Zone 1, Baiwangxin High Technology Industrial Park, Song Bai Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, 518108, China TEL.: +86-755-26702668 ext 835 FAX: +86-755-26703485 E-mail: ics@3onedata.com Website: www.3onedata.com ^ Please scan our QR code for more details *Product pictures and technical data in this datasheet are only for reference. Updates are subject to change without prior notice. The final interpretation right is reserved by 3onedata. Honor- Quality • Service

Open the catalog to page 4

All 3onedata Co. catalogs and technical brochures