• Products
  • Catalogues
  • Projects
  • News & Trends
  • Exhibitions

Audio/Video over Fiber Solutions - 19 Pages

  1. P. 1

  2. P. 2

  3. P. 3

  4. P. 4

  5. P. 5

  6. P. 6

  7. P. 7

  8. P. 8

  9. P. 9

  10. P. 10

Catalogue excerpts

Video, Audio, and Alarm System Modems 02/26/14 Stand Alone Bit-Driver® Stand Alone Bit-Driver® USA & International Headquarters 1101 N. Raddant Road Batavia, IL 60510 Phone: (630) 761-3640 Fax: (630) 761-3644 Web Site: http://www.sitech-bitdriver.com ©2014 S.I. Tech, Inc. All Copy and Images

 Open the catalogue to page 1

VIDEO, AUDIO, AND ALARM PRODUCTS S.I. Tech Inc., Batavia, IL 60510 Phone: (630) 761-3640 Fax: (630) 761-3644 Web Site: http://www.sitech-bitdriver.com

 Open the catalogue to page 2

S.I.TECH VIDEO, AUDIO, AND ALARM SYSTEMS Closed circuit television typically consists of a video camera and a TV monitor that uses a baseband video signal at 6 MHz bandwidth as opposed to broadband video used in cable television or broadcast TV Channels 2 to 900, which uses 950 MHz total bandwidth. CCTV CAMERA Baseband video is also used with computers. Computer monitors use red, green, blue, and sync pulse schemes. Each color uses a full 6 MHz bandwidth. To remote a computer monitor from a computer, all three colors and sync pulse need to be transmitted from Point A to Point B. TV MONITOR R G...

 Open the catalogue to page 3

Rack Stand M ount Alone M ini Card √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ √ *** *** *** - Term inal Term inal Term inal Term inal Term inal Term inal Block Block Block Block Block Block RCA RCA RCA Tw inax Tw inax Tw inax Fiber Connection MM SM ST ST ST ST S T/S M A ST S T/S M A ST S T/S M A ST S T/S M A ST S T/S M A ST S T/S M A ST SC ST S T/S M A ST S T/S M A S T/S M A ST ST SC SC S T/S M A ST S T/S M A ST S T/S M A ST S T/S M A ST/SM A S T/S M A ST/SM A S T/S M A ST/SM A ST ST ST ST ST ST S T/S M A S T/S M A S T/S M A ST ST S.I. Tech Inc., Batavia, IL 60510 Phone: (630) 761-3640...

 Open the catalogue to page 4

CCTV VIDEO TO FIBER OPTIC BIT-DRIVERS® 2379* 1 or 2 CH. CCTV Video Transmitter Card Use with 2810 or 2380 Cards 3001 rack 19” – hold 12 cards, 24 CH Multimode or Single mode 2380* 1 or 2 CH. CCTV Video Receiver Card Use with 2509/2809/2379 Transmitters 3001 rack 19” – hold 12 cards, 24 CH Multimode or Single mode 2509 Mini Optical CCTV Video Bit-Driver® Transmitter System Bandwidth is 10Hz to 15MHz Powered by +12VDC from camera or external power supply S.I.Tech 2121 (110VAC/12VDC) or 2164 (230VAC/12VDC) Video Connector is 75 ohm BNC Female Works with S.I. Tech Model 2810 Receiver In Line – Connects...

 Open the catalogue to page 5

S.I.TECH 2824 Stand Alone Optical RGB Video Bit-Driver® Receiver Four Channels; R, G, B and Sync System Bandwidth is 10Hz to 30MHz Receiver output impedance is 75 ohms. BNC Female Coaxial Connector each Channel Powered by 115V or 230V Line Cord 2829* Bidirectional Video/Audio/Data to fiber Multimode or Single mode Digitized 8-bit high resolution video Composite, S-Video, or Component Mono or Stereo Audio Data: RS232/422/485/TTL NTSC or PAL Format Color or Black and White Plug and Play AC or DC Power Kit #6* 1 - 2809 Video Transmitter 1 - 2810 Video Receiver 1 - 5201-010-8255 (10m), 1F multimode,...

 Open the catalogue to page 6

Card Cage Mounted Optical Video Bit-Driver® Receiver Two Channels Frequency response to 7MHz Output impedance 75 ohms. BNC Female Coaxial Connector Eurocard format. Fits S.I. Tech Model 1000 Card Cage Works with HFS-1144 Transmitter Card Cage Mounted Optical Video Bit-Driver® Transmitter Two Channels Frequency response 6Hz to 40MHz Input impedance 75 ohms. BNC Female Coaxial Connector Eurocard format. Fits S.I. Tech Model 1000 Card Cage Works with HFS-1142 Receiver Card Cage Mounted Optical Video Bit-Driver® Transmitter/Receiver Two Channels (one transmit, one receive) Transmitter frequency response...

 Open the catalogue to page 7

AUDIO (ANALOG) TO FIBER OPTIC BIT-DRIVERS® 2237T* Stand Alone Optical Audio Transmitter Bit-Driver® System Bandwidth is 10Hz to 20KHz Input impedance is 600 ohms unbalanced Audio terminals on terminal block Powered by 110VAC Line Cord. Add “V” to Model number for 230VAC version, 12-24VDC Option Use with 2237R Audio Receiver 2237R* Stand Alone Optical Audio Receiver Bit-Driver® System Bandwidth is 10Hz to 20Khz Will drive 8 ohm speaker connected to output terminals Powered by 110VAC Line Cord. Add “V” to Model number for 230VAC version, 12-24VDC Option Use with 2237T and two optical fibers for...

 Open the catalogue to page 8

S.I. Tech Inc., Batavia, IL 60510 Phone: (630) 761-3640 Fax: (630) 761-3644 Web Site: http://www.sitech-bitdriver.com

 Open the catalogue to page 9

ALARM SYSTEM TO FIBER OPTIC BIT-DRIVERS® 2311* Alarm (Sensor) ON/OFF Transmitter Card version of 2811 3000 Rack Multimode or Single mode 5 2312* Alarm (Sensor) ON/OFF Receiver Card version of 2812 3000 Rack Multimode or Single mode 2811 Stand Alone Optical On-Off Bit-Driver® Transmitter Transmits 10KHz Optical square wave when power is applied Input power +12VDC to screw terminals Must be used with Model 2812 Receiver to complete link Multimode or Single mode 2812 Stand Alone Optical On-Off Bit-Driver® Receiver Detects 10KHz optical square wave from Model 2811 Transmitter and activates 4PDT relay...

 Open the catalogue to page 10

Model 2509 CCTV - Mini Fiber Optic Video Transmitter Model 2509 is a miniature fiber optic transmitter that attaches directly to a CCTV camera. Power can come from the camera or an optional power supply. (Model 2121) The Mini 2509 is compatible with 2809/2810 and also with CCTV transmitter/receiver cards in series 1000 and 3001 rack. Operating Distance for Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Size Attenuation Maximum Feet/Meters dB/Km (Microns) System Bandwidth: Transmitter Input Impedance: Input Voltage: Receiver Adjustment Range: Linearity: Output Load Impedance: Output Voltage: Operating Wavelength: Optical...

 Open the catalogue to page 11

CCTV - Mini Fiber Optic Video System RGB 2823-4 and 2824-4 S.I.TECH Bit-Driver MODEL 2823/2824 VIDEO System Bandwidth: 10 Hz to 15 MHz Transmitter Input Impedance: 75 ohm Input Voltage: 1 Volt rms Receiver Adjustment Range: 40:1 Linearity: 1 percent type Output Load Impedance: 75 ohms Output Voltage: 2 Vpp into 75 ohm load Operating Wavelength: 820 nanometers* Optical Connectors: ST or SMA receptacle Operating Temperature: 0 o C to 50 o C Weight: 0.25lbs. (100 grams) Input Power: 12 VDC from camera or external power supply (S.I.Tech 2121) Metal Enclosure: 1.50" X 1.13" X 0.88" Specifications subject...

 Open the catalogue to page 12

All S.I. Tech, Inc. catalogues and technical brochures

  1. TTL Modems

    17 Pages

    En
  2. USB Modems

    13 Pages

    En