Panduit catalog - 599 Pages

A. System Overview
Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS
B1.Cable
® Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor Interlocking Armored Cable
B2.Modules
Used within buildings and outdoor environments for transitional aerial and duct applications, and in entrance facilities that require riser (OFCR) or plenum (OFCP) rated cable
Eliminates the need for building entrance transition point
Interlocking aluminum armor eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit to provide a smaller crush resistant pathway for design flexibility and a lower installed cost
UV resistant cable sheathing meets the light absorption requirement defined by Telcordia GR-20, Issue 2 to withstand harsh outdoor environmental demands
Dry water-blocking technology allows rapid cable preparation and termination for lower termination costs and time (no messy gel required)
• Singlemode (OS1) and multimode (OM1, OM2, and 10Gig™ OM3 laser optimized) fiber available
• Sheath markings provide positive identification, quality traceability, and length verification
• 250pm buffer coating protects fibers during handling and allows for ease of stripping
• Opti-Core® 10Gig™ Cable is designed to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300m with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE Standard; backward compatible for use with all 50/125um system requirements
B3.Work Area Outlet
Solutions
B4.Surface Raceway
B5.Zone Cabling
Systems
Part Number
Part Description
Color
Opti-Core® Riser Indoor/Outdoor Interlocking Armored Cable (OFCR) - Multimode
FSGR606Y
6-fiber 62.5/125um (OM1) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored central cable.
Black
FSGR612Y
12-fiber 62.5/125um (OM1) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored central cable.
Black
FSMR624Y
24-fiber 62.5/125um (OM1) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FSMR636Y
36-fiber 62.5/125um (OM1) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FSMR648Y
48-fiber 62.5/125um (OM1) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FSGR506Y
6-fiber 50/125um (OM2) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored central cable.
Black
FSGR512Y
12-fiber 50/125um (OM2) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored central cable.
Black
FSMR524Y
24-fiber 50/125um (OM2) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FSMR536Y
36-fiber 50/125um (OM2) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FSMR548Y
48-fiber 50/125um (OM2) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FOGRX06Y
6-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125um (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored central cable.
Black
FOGRX12Y
12-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125um (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored central cable.
Black
FOMRX24Y
24-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125um (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FOMRX36Y
36-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125um (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FOMRX48Y
48-fiber 10Gig™ 50/125um (OM3) multimode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
Opti-Core® Riser Indoor/Outdoor Interlocking Armored Cable (OFCR) - Singlemode
FSGR906Y
6-fiber 9/125um (OS1) singlemode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored central cable.
Black
FSGR912Y
12-fiber 9/125um (OS1) singlemode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored central cable.
Black
FSMR924Y
24-fiber 9/125um (OS1) singlemode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FSMR936Y
36-fiber 9/125um (OS1) singlemode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
FSMR948Y
48-fiber 9/125um (OS1) singlemode riser rated indoor/outdoor interlocking armored stranded cable.
Black
B6.Wireless
Solutions
C1. Copper Patch Panels,
Cords &
Punchdowns
C2. Fiber Connectors, Enclosures &
Patch Cords
C3. Overhead & Underfloor Routing Systems
FSGR606Y
C4. Cabinets,
Racks & Cable
Management
C5. Grounding & Bonding
FOMRX24Y
D. Managed System Solutions
E. Industrial
F1. Labeling
&
Identification
F2.Wiring
Duct
F3.Cable Ties&
Accessories
Contact Customer Service for minimum order quantities, availability, and additional product configurations. Options include jacket colors, hybrid constructions (multiple fiber types within a single cable), flame ratings, subunit counts, premium optical performance grades and ribbonized constructions.
G. Index
For service and technical support, call 800-777-3300 (outside the U.S. and Canada, see back cover).
B1.15
Panduit catalog
  1. P. 1

  2. P. 36

    A. System Overview m Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1.Cable Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor Interlocking Armored Cable...
  3. P. 37

    A. System Overview Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1. Cable Cable Labels for Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor Interlocking Armored...
  4. P. 38

    A. System Overview Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1.Cable ® Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor All-Dielectric Cable...
  5. P. 39

    A. System Overview Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1. Cable @ Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor All-Dielectric Cable u™...
  6. P. 40

    A. System Overview Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1.Cable Cable Labels for Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor All-Dielectric...
  7. P. 41

  8. P. 42

    A. System Overview Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1.Cable @ Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor Interlocking Armored Cable...
  9. P. 43

    A. System Overview Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1.Cable Cable Labels for Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Indoor/Outdoor Interlocking...
  10. P. 44

    A. System Overview m Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1.Cable ® Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Outside Plant All-Dielectric...
  11. P. 45

    A. System Overview Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1.Cable (Vl) Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Outside Plant Armored Cable B2.Modules...
  12. P. 46

    A. System Overview Pan-Net® NETWORK SOLUTIONS B1.Cable (Si) Opti-Core® Fiber Optic Interconnect Cable B2.Modules ...
  13. P. 47

  14. P. 48

  15. P. 49

  16. P. 50

  17. P. 60

  18. P. 70

  19. P. 80

  20. P. 90

  21. P. 100

  22. P. 200

  23. P. 300

  24. P. 400

  25. P. 500

Text version

All PANDUIT catalogues and technical brochures

  1. Network Solutions

    696 Pages

    En
  2. Electrical Solutions

    1040 Pages

    En